Primary Schools List

Carlow
  • Borris NS
  • Carlow Educate Together NS
  • Carrigduff NS, Carrigduff, Bunclody
  • Our Lady’s NS, Nurney
  • Saint Lazerian’s NS/ SN Cill Damhain, Kildavin
  • SN Bhride, Grange, Tullow
  • SN Mhichíl, Newtown, Borris
  • SN Moling-Glynn/Glynn NS, St Mullins
  • St Marys NS, Bagnelstown
Cavan
  • Corlea NS, Kingscourt
  • Corlis NS, Killeshandra
  • Coronea NS, Arva
  • Curraghvah NS, Glangevlin
  • Dernakesh NS, Cootehill
  • Dromaili SN, Drumelis
  • Drung NS #2, Doohassan
  • Greaghrahan NS, Ballyconnell
  • Kildallan NS, Ballyconnell
  • Kill NS, Cootehill
  • Killenkere NS, Virginia
  • Killoughter NS, Redhills
  • Kilmore NS, Crossdoney
  • Lackan NS, Ballinagh
  • Laragh NS, Kingscourt
  • Mullahoran Central NS, Kilcogy
  • Shercock NS
  • St Brigid’s NS, Bailieborough
  • St Patrick’s NS, Cootehill
Clare
  • Bansha NS, Kilkee
  • Barefield NS
  • Boston NS, Drumnadeevna
  • Clohanbeg NS, Cree, Kilrush
  • Clohanes NS, Cloonagarnane, Mullagh
  • Clondrinagh NS, Lissycasey
  • Cloonanaha NS, Inagh
  • Clooney NS, Carrahan, Tulla
  • Coolmeen NS, Kilmurry McMahon
  • Coore NS, Mullagh
  • Cranny NS, Carrowreagh East, Kilrush
  • Cree NS, Kilrush
  • Doora NS, Ballyvonnavaun
  • Ennistymon NS
  • Furraglaun NS, Lahinch
  • Kilmurry McMahon NS
  • Kilshanny NS, Fanaleen
  • Knockanean NS, Ennis
  • Moneen NS, Kilbaha, Kilrush
  • Rineen NS, Miltown Malbay
  • Rockmount NS, Miltown Malbay
  • Saint Joseph’s NS, Miltown Malbay
  • Scariff Central NS
  • Scoil Mhuire Náisiunta, Newtown
  • Shragh NS, Doonbeg
  • SN Cnoc Doire, Cooraclare, Kilrush (St Senan’s)
  • SN Colmcille, Tierlaheen (Clouna NS)
  • St John The Baptist NS, Ballyvaughan
  • St John’s NS, Cratloe
  • Stonehall NS, Newmarket on Fergus
Cork
  • Ballindangan NS, Mitchelstown
  • Ballingree NS, Sleveen East, Macroom
  • Ballycroneen NS, Cloyne
  • Ballygarvan NS
  • Ballygown NS, Killavullen
  • Ballyhass NS, Mallow
  • Ballyheeda NS, Skehanagh
  • Ballynacarriga NS, Dunmanway
  • Ballyvongane NS, Bealnamorrive
  • Bantry Boys NS, Bantry
  • Bunscoil Rinn an Chabhlaigh, Cobh
  • Caheragh NS, Drimoleague
  • Canovee NS
  • Castlealack NS, Bandon
  • Clogagh NS
  • Clogheen NS, Carrigrohane
  • Cloghoola NS, Millstreet
  • Clonpriest NS, Youghal
  • Cobh NS
  • Curraghagalla NS, Kilworth
  • Derrinacahara NS, Dunmanway
  • Dromagh NS, Mallow
  • Druimne NS, Dromina, Charleville
  • Drumclugh NS, Bantry
  • Dunmanway Convent NS
  • Dunmanway Model NS
  • Educate Together, Carrigaline
  • Fermoy Adair NS
  • Gaelscoil Bheanntrai, Bantry
  • Gaelscoil Chionn tSáile, Kinsale
  • Gaelscoil Cobh
  • Gaelscoil Uí Drisceoil, Glanmire
  • Kilbarry NS, Macroom
  • Kilcoe NS
  • Kilcolman NS, Enniskeane
  • Kilgariffe NS, Clonakilty
  • Killavullen NS, Mallow
  • Kilmagner NS, Fermoy
  • Knockaclarig NS
  • Kyle NS, Youghal
  • Lios Maighir, Newmarket
  • Lisavaird NS, Creagh Beg
  • Lower Glanmire NS
  • Lower Harbour NS, Ringaskiddy
  • Maulatrahane Central NS, Marsh, Skibbereen
  • Mhichil Naofa, Derrycreeveen, Bere Island
  • Mocomhog NS, Cappaboy, Kealkill
  • Muire Gan Smal, Clondulane, Fermoy
  • Newmarket NS
  • Roscarbery Convent NS
  • Rusheen NS, Coachford
  • Rylane NS, Mountrivers
  • Scoil An Croí Ró Naofa, Castletownbere
  • Scoil Chroí Íosa, Blarney
  • Scoil Chúil Aodha Barr d’Inse, Aodha Maghcromtha
  • Scoil Dhairbhre, Clonakilty
  • Scoil Mhuire, Caisleán Uí Dhonnabhain, Drimoleague
  • Shanbally NS, Ringaskiddy
  • SN Achadh Bolg, Aghabullogue
  • SN An Droma Mhóir, Aghaville, Bantry
  • SN An Gharrain, Inishannon
  • SN Baile Muine, Ballineen
  • SN Baile Nora, Waterfall
  • SN Bhiorainn, Berrings
  • SN Caipín, Enniskeane
  • SN Cléire, Skibbereen
  • SN Cnoc Sceach, Clonakilty
  • SN Fionán Na Réanna, Rennies
  • SN Garrán An Éasaigh, Kilbrittain
  • SN Gleannamhain, Killathy
  • SN Inis, Inch
  • SN Ioseph, Drinagh, Dunmanway
  • SN Mhuire, Billeragh, Araglin
  • SN Mhuire, Coisceim, Mallow
  • SN Mhuire, Millstreet
  • SN Mhuire, Rath Peacáin, Blackpool
  • SN Muire Na Dóiriní, Dreeny, Skibbereen
  • SN Na Mona Fliche, Monaflugh
  • SN Na Scáirte Leithe, Saleen
  • SN Oir Cheann, Eyeries
  • SN Padraig Naofa, Whitechurch
  • SN Rae Na nDoiri, Maigh Chromtha
  • SN Ré Na Scrine, Maulyregan, Roscarbery
  • St Brendan’s NS, Bantry
  • St Enda’s NS, Kilnadur, Dunmanway
  • St Joseph’s Girls NS, Scartagh, Clonakilty
  • St Matthias NS, Ballydehob
  • Templebrady NS, Crosshaven
  • Togher NS, Dunmanway
  • Tullylease NS, Charleville
  • Union Hall NS
  • Vicarstown NS, Gilcagh
  • Whitegate NS
Donegal
  • Brownknowe NS, Brownknowe, Ramelton
  • Doaghbeg NS, Portsalon
  • Drumfad NS, Kerrykeel
  • Drumhallagh NS, Rathmullan
  • Gaelscoil Na gCeithre Maístrí, Brookfield
  • Glenmaquin NS, Letterkenny
  • Inver NS, Mountcharles
  • Kilkenny NS, Kilkenny, Glenties
  • Meentinadea NS, Ardara
  • Moyle NS, Newtowncunningham, Lifford
  • Murroe NS, Murroe Upper, Dunfanaghy
  • Portlean NS, Termon
  • Saint Colmcille’s NS, Cloughfin, Ballindrait, Lifford
  • Saint Columba’s NS, Ballylast, Castlefin
  • Saint Fiachra’s NS, Ellistrin Little, Letterkenny
  • Saint Joseph’s NS, Rathdonnell, Letterkenny
  • Saint Patrick’s NS, Carrowhill, Drumfries
  • Scoil Adhamhnáin, Rathbhoth, Leithbhearr
  • Scoil Mhuire B&C, Doire Beaga, Leitir Ceanainn
  • Scoil Mhuire, Kincasslagh, Leitir Ceanainn
  • Scoil Mhuire, An Craosloch, Letterkenny
  • Scoil Naoimh Colum, Ballyheerin, Kindrum
  • Scoil Phádraig, Drumkeen, Ballybofey
  • SN Adhamhnáin. Luinneach Doiri Beaga
  • SN Aráinn Mhór I
  • SN Aráinn Mhór II
  • SN Baile An Bháilsigh, Welchtown, Ballybofey
  • SN Brid, Muff, Lifford
  • SN Cholmcille, Drumman, Ramelton
  • SN Cholmcille, West Town, Tory Island
  • SN Chróine, Dungloe
  • SN Dhubhthaigh, Anagaire, Leitir Ceanain
  • SN Donaigh, Carndonagh
  • SN Dubhthach, Machaire Uí Rabhartaigh, Gort A Choirce
  • SN Eadán Fhionnfhaoich, Na Gleannta Co Dhun
  • SN Earnan, Baile An tSrátha
  • SN Glasan, Glassan, Creeslough
  • SN Gort An Choirce
  • SN Peadar, Mountcharles
  • SN Seiseadh Ui Neill, Ballybofey
  • Stramore NS, Church Hill
  • Trentagh NS, Letterkenny
  • Urbalreagh NS, Urbalreagh, Malin Head
Dublin
  • Balscadden NS
  • Saint Luke’s NS, Tyrrelstown
  • Tyrrelstown Educate Together NS
  • Scoil Mhuire, Mount Sackville, Chapelizod
  • Scoil Choilm Community NS, Porterstown, Clonsilla
  • SN Padraig Naofa, Glencullen
  • Baile Falbach, Lusk
  • Holmpatrick NS, Skerries
  • St Patricks Snr, Skerries
  • St Patricks Jnr, Skerries
  • Pelletstown Educate Together NS, Rathborne Vale, Ashtown
  • Gaelscoil Thaobh Na Coille, Ciltiarnáin
  • Gaelscoil Ros Eo, Rush
  • Cherrywood ETNS, Tully Park, Cherrywood, Dublin 18, (Enniskerry)
  • Broadmeadow Community National School, Swords North, Dublin
Galway
  • Annagh NS, Ballyglunin
  • Ballinakill NS, Kylebrack
  • Ballinlass NS, Dunmore
  • Belmount NS, Tuam
  • Briarhill NS, Castlegar
  • Brownsgrove NS, Tuam
  • Cahergal NS, Cahergal, Tuam
  • Carnmore NS, Oranmore
  • Castle Ffrench NS, Callinamore Bridge
  • Clontuskert NS, Ballinasloe
  • Coldwood NS, Craughwell
  • Cooloo NS, Moylough
  • Derryerglinna NS, Recess
  • Drim NS, Kylebrack
  • Esker NS, Athenry
  • Gort NS
  • Inishbofin NS
  • Kilcroan NS, Williamstown
  • Killeen NS, Portumna
  • Killosolan NS, Mountbellew
  • Kilnadeema NS, Loughrea
  • Lavally NS, Tuam
  • Leitrim NS, Kylebrack
  • Lettercallow NS, Leitir Mór
  • Lettermullan NS, Teach Mór
  • Lisheenkyle NS, Oranmore
  • Lough Cutra NS, Gort
  • Mweenish NS, Carna
  • Raheen NS, Killimor
  • Saint Brendan’s NS, Woodford
  • Saint Brendan’s NS, Clonfert
  • Saint Brendan’s NS, Gurtymadden
  • Saint Colman’s NS, Gort
  • Saint Feichin’s NS, Loughrea
  • Saint Joseph’s NS, Barna
  • Saint Vincent’s NS, Turloughmore
  • Scoil Cronáin, Kilcolgan
  • Scoil Inis Meadhoin, Inis Meáin
  • Scoil Mhuire NS, Béaladangan
  • Scoil Mhuire, Clarinbridge
  • Scoil Ronáin, Trabane
  • SN Baile Átha Na Ríogh, Athenry
  • SN Bhríde, Lackagh
  • SN Brighde, Menlo
  • SN Caomháin, Inis Oirr
  • SN Eoin Pól, Inis Mór
  • SN Naomh Antoine, Clifden
  • SN Ronáin, Inis Mór
  • SN Seamus Naofa, Barna
  • SN Ui Cheithearnaigh, Ballinasloe
  • St Joseph’s NS, Woodford
  • St Peter & Paul’s NS, Ballymacward
  • St. Mary’s NS, Clonberne
  • St. Patrick’s NS, Cloghbrack
  • Tiernascragh NS, Longford, Ballycrissane, Ballinasloe
  • Windfield NS, Newbridge
Kerry
  • Aghatubrid NS, Direen
  • Boheshil NS, Glencar
  • Cahir NS
  • Coars NS, Mastergeehy
  • Coolard NS
  • Gaelscoil Lios Tuathail
  • Gap Of Dunloe NS, Beaufort
  • Lissivigeen NS
  • Loughfouder NS, Knocknagoshel
  • Na Minteoga NS, Headford
  • Naomh Charthaigh Boys NS, Castleisland
  • Raheen NS
  • Realt Na Maidne, Listowel
  • Saint Francis Special School, Whitefield, Beaufort
  • Scoil An Fhaill Mór, Caherciveen
  • Scoil Chriost Ri, Drumnacurra
  • Scoil Eoin, Tahilla, Sneem
  • Scoil Naomh Carthach, Ballyfinane, Firies
  • SN An Fhossa
  • SN Cillin Liath, Killeenleagh
  • SN Dar Earca, Ballyhearney, Valentia
  • SN Na Srona, Rathmore
  • SN Naomh Eirc, Ard Fearta
  • Tulloha NS
Kildare
  • Churchtown NS, Athy
  • Kilberry NS
  • Killashee NS, Naas
  • North Kildare Educate Together School, Celbridge
  • Rathmore NS, Rathmore West, Naas
  • Saint David’s NS, Piper’s Hill Campus, Killashee
  • SN Cill Cae, Kilkea
  • SN Na Cloiche Moire, Ballyraggan
  • SN Naomh Ioseph, Halverstown
  • St Annes NS, Ardclough
Kilkenny
  • Bunscoil McAuley Rice, Callan
  • Galmoy NS/ SN Mhicíl Naofa
  • Holycross NS
  • Lisnafunchin NS
  • Listerlin NS
  • Saint Aidan’s NS, Kilmanagh
  • Saint Michael’s NS, Galmoy
  • Scoil Bhríde, Paulstown
  • SN An Moinín Rua, Moneenroe
  • SN Baile An Fhásaigh, Ballyfasy
  • SN Baile An Phiull, Piltown
  • SN Bhreandáin Naofa, Clogharinka
  • SN Caisleán An Cumair
  • SN Chríon Choill/Creenkill NS, Gorteennamuck, Gathabawn
  • SN Colmáin, Shanganny
  • SN Mhuire Lourdes Buac, Mooncoin
  • SN Moin Ruadh, Hugginstown
  • SN Muire, Gowran
  • SN Naomh Colmáin, Clara
  • SN Shean Bhoth, Shanbogh
  • Urlingford NS
Laois
  • Barr Na Sruthán NS, Mountmellick
  • Bhríde NS, Ardough
  • Cill An Iúbháir NS, Killanure
  • Clonaghadoo NS
  • Cluian Eidhneach NS, Clonenagh
  • Emo NS
  • Gaelscoil an Tali Dála, Ballaghmore
  • Killadooley NS
  • Knock NS, Spink / SN Molaise
  • Muire Naofa, Castlecuffe
  • Naomh Pádraig NS, Rosenallis
  • Ráithin An Uisce NS, Ratheniska
  • Scoil Mhuire, Rathmoyle
  • Shanganamore NS
  • SN Baile Finn, Ballyfin
  • St. Joseph’s NS, Ballyadams
  • Trummera NS, Mountrath
Leitrim
  • Aughavas NS, Caraigallen
  • Aughawillian NS
  • Ballaghameehan NS
  • Differeen NS
  • Drumeela NS, Carrigallen
  • Four Masters NS, Kinlough
  • Glebe NS
  • Gortletteragh Central
  • Leckaun NS, Lugalustran, Leckaun
  • Saint Michael’s NS, Glenfarne
  • Scoil Chlann Naofa, Ballinamore
  • Scoil Mhuire,Bornacoola, Carrick On Shannon
  • SN Naomh Mhuire, Drumlea, Carrigallen
  • SN Naomh Padraig, Tearmon Spencer Harbour, Carrick-On-Shannon
  • St Josephs NS, Killenumery, Dromahair
Limerick
  • Anglesboro NS
  • Caherline NS
  • Convent Of Mercy NS, Abbeyfeale
  • Coolcappa NS
  • Croagh NS
  • Donoughmore NS
  • Dromtrasna NS
  • Gerald Griffin NS, Loughill.
  • Hospital NS
  • Killinure NS, Killinure, Boher
  • Killoughteen NS, Newcastle West
  • Knocknadea NS
  • Limerick East Educate Together NS, Dromdarrig, Mungret
  • Lough Gur NS, Patrickswell, Bruff
  • Mountcollins NS / Scoil Naomh Mhuire
  • Scoil Aine Naofa, Rathkeale
  • Scoil Naomh Iosef, Rathkeale
  • Scoil Naomh Muire, Ballyhahill
  • Scoil Tobar Padraig, Patrickswell
  • Shanagolden NS
  • Tinnatarriff NS
Longford
  • Cloontagh NS, Killashee
  • Fermoyle NS, Lanesboro
  • Forgney NS, Clooncallow, Ballymahon
  • Gaigue NS, Ballinamuck
  • Killasonna NS, Killasonna, Granard
  • Muckerstaff NS, Coolarty
  • Naomh Earnáin NS, Killashee
  • Naomh Guasachta NS, Bunlahy, Ballinalee
  • Saint Patrick’s NS, Firmullagh, Moyne
  • Scoil Bhríde, Glen, Edgeworthstown
  • Scoil Mhuire, Aughnagarnon, Granard
Louth
  • Callystown NS, Clogherhead
  • Saint Enda’s NS, Killanny
  • SN Colmcille, Tullydonnell
  • SN Oilibéar Beannaithe, Stonestown
  • SN Tulach Aluinn, Tullyallen
  • Walshestown NS, Grangebellew
Mayo
  • Achill Sound Convent NS, The Points, Achill Sound
  • Ballycusheen NS, Cloghans Hill, Tuam
  • Ballyvary Central NS, Castlebar
  • Behy More NS, Behy More, Ballina
  • Brackloon NS
  • Bunacurry NS, Bunnacurry, Achill
  • Carracastle Central NS
  • Carrakennedy NS
  • Cloghans Hill NS, Tuam
  • Cloghans NS, Cloghans, Ballina
  • Clogher National School
  • Cloondaff NS, Glenhest, Newport
  • Cloonliffen NS, Cloonliffen, Ballinrobe
  • Cooneal NS, Cooneal, Ballina
  • Dooagh NS, The Brae, Dooagh, Achill
  • Dookinella NS, Low River, Keel, Achill
  • Drumgallagh NS
  • Errew NS, Cloonaghduff, Castlebar
  • Facefield NS, Facefield, Claremorris
  • Gaelscoil Uileog de Búrca, Lochán na mBan, Carrowbeg
  • Garracloon NS, Garracloon, Cloghans, Ballina
  • Gortjordan National School
  • Gortskehy NS, Gortskehy, Hollymount
  • Killala NS
  • Kilmovee NS, Ballyglass, Kilmovee, Ballaghadereen
  • Kinaffe NS, Kinaffe, Swinford
  • Meelick More NS, Meelick More, Claremorris
  • Midfield NS, Midfield, Swinford
  • Mount Palmer NS, Ardnagor, Kincon, Ballina
  • Naomh Phadraig NS, Saula Mid, Achill Sound
  • Newtownwhite NS, Newtownwhite, Killala
  • Rathbane NS, Curraghmore, Bofeenaun, Ballina
  • Rathnamagh NS, Rathnamagh, Crossmolina
  • Roxboro NS, Cloonee, Ballinrobe
  • Saint Coleman’s NS, Derrynabrock, Cloontia
  • Saint James NS, Barnacahoge, Swinford
  • Saint Joseph’s NS, Derrydorragh, Cloonkeen
  • Saint Michael’s NS, Crimlin, Ross
  • Saint Patrick’s School, Kill, Clare Island
  • Saint Paul’s NS, Bunalty, Glenamoy
  • Saint Paul’s Primary School, Cloggernagh West, Islandeady
  • Scoil Iosa
  • Scoil Náisiúnta Teach Caoin, Taugheen
  • Scoil Náisúnta Lainn Cille, Lankill
  • Scoil Náisúnta Peadair Agus Pol, Strade
  • Scoil Néifinn, Keenagh, Ballina
  • Shraigh NS, Shraigh East, Bunnahowen, Ballina
  • SN Beal Caradh, Belcarra, Castlebar
  • SN Cill Mhuire, Crossmolina, Co Mayo
  • SN Coill Mor
  • SN Pól A Tsomais, Béal an Átha
  • St Columba’s NS
  • St Johns NS
  • St Johns NS, Carrowmore, Swinford
  • St Josephs, Ballinrobe
  • St Mary’s NS, Aghamore
  • St Peters NS, Snugsboro
  • Tavraun Central NS, Tavraun, Kilkelly
  • Templemary NS, Carbad Beg, Killala
  • Valley NS, Tóin An Tseanbhaile, Dugort, Achill
Meath
  • Ballinlough NS
  • Bohermeen NS, Durhamstown
  • Carnaross NS
  • Culmullin NS, Drumree
  • Gaelscoil An Bhradáin Fheasa, Mornington
  • Gaelscoil Na Mí, Killegland, Ashbourne
  • Kentstown NS
  • Kilbeg NS, Thomastown, Carlanstown
  • Kilcloon NS
  • Kilskyre NS, Kells
  • Le Cheile Educate Together, Stameen
  • Mount Hanover NS, Duleek
  • Newtown NS, Ardee
  • Saint Anne’s NS, Maio, Tierworker
  • Saint Brigid’s NS, Drumconrath
  • Saint Catherine’s NS, Oristown
  • Scoil Mhichíl Na Buachailli, Trim
  • Scoil Mhuire NS, Coolronan, Ballivor
  • Scoil Mhuire NS, Moylagh, Oldcastle
  • SN Eoin, Clonmagadden Valley
  • SN Finín Naofa, Clonard
  • SN Mhuire, Moynalty, Kells
  • SN Naomh Padraig, Slane
  • SN Naomh Pio, Knockcommon, Beauparc
  • SN Réalt na Mara, Donacarney, Mornington
  • St Stephen’s NS, Johnstown, Navan
  • St. Nicholas NS, Longwood
  • Stackallen NS
  • Trim Educate Together NS
  • Ughtyneill NS, Moynalty
Monaghan
  • Annalitten NS, Castleblayney
  • Ballaghnagearn NS, Carrickmacross
  • Billis NS, Glaslough
  • Clontibret NS, Aughnameal
  • Connons NS, Drummully, Clones
  • Corcreagh NS, Raferagh
  • Drumcorrin NS, Drum
  • Drumcrutten NS, Dunraymond
  • Drumgossatt NS, Carrickmacross
  • Killeevan Central NS, Newbliss
  • Latnamard NS, Smithborough
  • Leitrim NS, Tyholland
  • Scoil Eanna, Ballybay
  • Scoil Mhuire Gransla, Leachtgallon, Clones
  • Scoil Mhuire, Rockcorry
  • St Brigid’s NS, Broomfield
  • St Mary’s NS, Latton
  • St Michael’s NS, Stranooden
  • St Patricks NS, Carrickmacross
  • St Patricks NS, Killybrone
Offaly
  • Cloneyhurke NS, Portarlington
  • Clonlisk NS, Shinrone, Birr
  • Coolderry NS, Birr
  • Croinchoill NS, Birr
  • Lumcloon NS, Cloghan
  • Roscomroe NS, Roscrea
  • Saint Brigid’s NS, Croghan, Rhode
  • Saint Colman’s NS, Cappagh, Rhode
  • Saint Joseph’s NS, Gortnamona, Blueball
  • Saint Kieran’s NS, Bellhill, Clareen, Birr
  • Saint Kieran’s NS, Broughal, Kilcormac
  • Saint Mary’s NS, Coolanarney, Blueball
  • Scoil Mhuire agus Chormaic, Kilcormac
  • Shinrone NS, Birr
  • SN Sheosaimh Naofa, Béal Átha na gCarr
Roscommon
  • Aughrim NS, Carrick On Shannon
  • Ballagh NS, Kilrooskey
  • Ballintleva NS, Curraghboy
  • Ballybay NS, Ballybay, Kiltoom
  • Clochar Na Trócaire, Boyle
  • Clonown NS, Cappaghmore
  • Cloonbonnif NS, Castlerea
  • Clooncagh NS, Strokestown
  • Clooniquin NS, Elphin
  • Clover Hill NS, Lisagallan
  • Don NS, Ballaghaderreen
  • Fairymount NS, Castlerea
  • Grange NS, Boyle
  • Kilmore NS, Carrick On Shannon
  • Lismoil NS, Curraghboy
  • Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal, Feevagh, Dysart
  • SN An Gleann Duibh, Glanduff
  • SN Árd Cianáin, Ardkeenan
  • SN Baile Ui Fhidhne, Scramogue
  • SN Cill Trostain, Strokestown
  • SN Michíl Naofa, Woodbrook, Carrick On Shannon
  • SN Naomh Eoin, Ballinameen
  • SN Naomh Mhuire, Drumboylan
  • SN Naomh Pádraig, Kilmore, Carrick On Shannon
  • SN Pól Naofa, Castlerea
  • SN Rath Aradh, Rahara
  • St Annes Con NS, Castlerea
  • St Attractas NS, Ballaghaderreen
  • St Mary’s Primary, Strokestown
  • Strabaggan NS, Loch Aillinne, Cara Droma Ruisg
  • Termon NS, Castlerea
  • Tibohine NS, Teevnacreeva
  • Tulsk NS
Sligo
  • Achonry NS
  • Carraroe NS, Sligo Town
  • Cloonloo NS / SN Ronáin Naofa
  • Coolbock NS, Coolbock, Drumfin
  • Corballa NS
  • Dromore West Central NS
  • Killaville NS, Ballymote
  • Kilross NS, Knockatober, Ballygawley
  • Knockminna NS
  • Leaffony NS, Leaffony, Inniscrone
  • Saint Cecilia’S School, Cregg, Rosses Point
  • Saint Patrick’s NS (Calry NS), Coolgagh
  • Scoil Asicus Naofa, Strandhill
  • Scoil Chríost A Rí, Inniscrone
  • SN Clochóg, Castlebaldwin
  • SN Lissara Naofa, Ballinacarrow, Ballymote
  • SN Muire Gan Smal, Cill Ruis Iochtar, Teampall Buí
  • SN Naomh Iosefard, Ard Chill, Templeboy
  • SN Naomh Mhuire, Ceis Chorainn, Ballymote
  • SN Naomh Sheosaimh, Kilmactrany, Boyle
  • SN Realt Na Mara, Rosses Point
  • Sooey NS
  • St Josephs NS, Culleens
  • Stokane NS, Inniscrone
Tipperary
  • Ayle NS, Clonbrick
  • Ballinaclough NS, Nenagh
  • Ballinahinch NS, Birdhill
  • Barnane NS, Templemore
  • Boher NS, Ballinteenoe
  • Caher NS
  • Clogheen Central NS, Ballycuddihy
  • Drom NS, Templemore
  • Gaelscoil Charraig Na Siúire, Carrick-On-Suir
  • Gortagarry NS, Toomevara, Nenagh
  • Kilkeary NS, Nenagh
  • Killea NS, Templemore
  • Killeen NS, Birr
  • Killurney NS, Ballypatrick, Clonmel
  • Kyle Park NS, Borrisokane
  • Lackamore NS, Newport
  • Leugh NS, Thurles
  • Monard NS
  • Mount Bruis NS, Rathkea
  • Moyglass NS, Fethard
  • Newtown Upper NS, Faugheen, Carrick-On-Suir
  • Poulacapple NS, Callan
  • Rathkeevin NS, Clonmel
  • Rossmore NS, Cashel
  • Saint Anne’s Special School, Sean Ross Abbey, Roscrea
  • Saint Brigids NS, Donaskeagh
  • Saint Cronan’s NS, Roscrea
  • Saint Ruadháin’s NS, Redwood, Lorrha
  • SN Chaoimhghín, Littleton
  • SN Colmáin Naofa, Terryglass
  • SN Íosef Naofa, Grange
  • SN Mhuire Na mBráithre, Knocknaconnery, Carrick-On-Suir
  • SN Mhuire Na Trócaire, Cahir
  • St Marys NS, Kiltillane, Templemore
  • St Marys Parochial School, Clonmel
  • Tankerstown NS, Bansha
  • Two Mile Borris NS
Waterford
  • Ballycurrane NS
  • Bunscoil Gleann Sidheáin, Cappoquin
  • Faithlegg NS
  • Fenor NS, Tramore
  • Knockanore NS
  • Presentation NS, Dungarvan Road, Clonmel
  • Saint Mary’s NS, Butlerstown
  • SN An Garráin Bhain, Garranbane
  • SN Cill Bhríain, Ballinamult
  • SN Dun Na Máinistreach, Dungarvan
  • SN Gobnait, Dungarbhan
  • SN Muire Magh Deilge, Ceapach
  • SN Naomh Mhuire, Ballygunner
  • St Marys NS, Dungarvan
  • St Michael’s NS, Ballyduff
  • Whitechurch NS, Ceapach
Westmeath
  • Ardnagrath NS, Walderstown
  • Boher NS, Streamstown
  • Cluain Maolain NS, Clonmellon
  • Dalystown NS
  • Diarmada NS. Whitehall
  • Drumraney NS, Cartroncor
  • Earnáin NS, Castletown, Delvin
  • Kilcleagh NS, Castledaly
  • Loch An Gháir NS, Loughegar
  • Lochan An Bhealaigh NS, Loughanavally
  • Milltownpass NS
  • Naomh Mhuire, South Hill
  • Naomh Michéal, Castletown
  • Scoil Náisiúnta Aodha Naofa, Rahugh, Kilbeggan
  • SN An Cúsan, Coosan
  • SN Bhríde, Emper
  • St Feighan’s NS, Fore, Castlepollard
  • The Downs NS, Greatdown, The Downs, Mullingar
Wexford
  • Ballaghkeene NS
  • Ballyoughter NS
  • Bunscoil Rís, Castlemoye, New Ross
  • Gaelscoil Inis Corthaidh, Enniscorthy
  • New Ross Educate Together NS
  • Our Lady Of Fatima NS, Barntown
  • Scoil Náisiúnta Bhantiarna Lourdes
  • SN Baile Fada, Ballyfad, Inch
  • SN Iosef, Gorey
  • SN Mhaodhoig, Fethard-on-Sea, New Ross
  • SN Mhuire, Tagoat
  • SN Phadraig, Crossabeg
  • SN Raithin
  • St Canice’s Convent
  • St Garvan`s NS
  • St Joseph’s NS, Clonroche
  • St Patricks NS, Ballyroebuck, Bunclody
Wicklow
  • Ballintemple NS, Tinahely
  • Clochar Muire NS, Rathdrum
  • Donaghmore NS, Donard
  • Gaelscoil Na gCloch Liath, Greystones
  • Glenealy NS
  • Greystones Educate Together NS
  • Kilcommon NS, Tinahely
  • Kilmacanogue NS
  • Moneystown NS, Parkmore, Roundwood
  • Pádraig Naofa NS, Avoca
  • Rathcoyle NS, Kiltegan
  • Rathdrum Boys NS
  • Saint Brigid’s NS, Crossbridge, Tinahely
  • Saint Kevin’s NS, Laragh
  • Scoil Mhuire Na nÁird, Shillelagh
  • SN Muire, Barndarrig
  • SN Muire, Stratford on Slaney, Baltinglass
  • SN Naomh Bríd, Talbotstown, Kiltegan
  • St Michael’s and St Peter’s Junior School, Arklow
  • Wicklow Educate Together NS, Wicklow Town
Wicklow

Moneystown National School
Greystones Educate Together National School
Gaelscoil Na Gcloch Liath
Glenealy 1 N S
Clochar Muire N S
Rathdrum Boys N S
S N Muire Mxd
Kilmacanogue N S
Wicklow Educate Together Ns

*All schools named above, are subject to change. This may be due to unforeseen circumstances, or those outside of NBI’s control.